As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Stinson, Hamilton is $419,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Stinson, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 13.1% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 11.8% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 9.5% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 8.5% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 7.3% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 7.3% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 7.2% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 4.7% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 3.5% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 2.2% higher), and Gibson ($420,000, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Stinson, Hamilton: Parkview ($409,950, about 2.3% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 2.5% lower), Central ($399,950, about 4.6% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 4.7% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 4.8% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 7.7% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 13.1% lower), North End ($349,990, about 16.6% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 20.4% lower).