As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Rural Flamborough, Hamilton is $364,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Rural Flamborough, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 30.2% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 28.7% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 26% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 24.8% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 23.4% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 23.4% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 23.3% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 20.5% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 19.1% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 17.6% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 15.2% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 15.1% higher), Parkview ($409,950, about 12.5% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 12.2% higher), Central ($399,950, about 9.7% higher), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 9.7% higher), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 9.6% higher), and Beasley ($387,000, about 6.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Rural Flamborough, Hamilton: North End ($349,990, about 4% lower) and Binbrook ($334,000, about 8.4% lower).