As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Parkview, Hamilton is $409,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Parkview, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 15.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 14.4% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 12.1% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 11% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 9.7% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 9.7% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 9.6% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 7.1% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 5.9% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 4.5% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 2.5% higher), and Stinson ($419,450, about 2.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Parkview, Hamilton: Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 0.2% lower), Central ($399,950, about 2.4% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 2.5% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 2.5% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 5.6% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 11.1% lower), North End ($349,990, about 14.6% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 18.5% lower).