As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Landsdale, Hamilton is $428,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Landsdale, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 10.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 9.5% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 7.2% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 6.2% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 5% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 5% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 4.9% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 2.5% higher), and Strathcona ($434,000, about 1.3% higher).
Lower-priced than Landsdale, Hamilton: Gibson ($420,000, about 2% lower), Stinson ($419,450, about 2.1% lower), Parkview ($409,950, about 4.3% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 4.6% lower), Central ($399,950, about 6.7% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 6.7% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 6.8% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 9.7% lower), Rural Flamborough ($369,900, about 13.7% lower), North End ($349,990, about 18.3% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 22.1% lower).