As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Industrial Sector, Hamilton is $399,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Industrial Sector, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 18.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 17.3% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 14.9% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 13.8% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 12.5% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 12.5% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 12.4% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 9.8% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 8.5% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 7.2% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 5% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 4.9% higher), Parkview ($409,950, about 2.5% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 2.3% higher), and Central ($399,950, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Industrial Sector, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 0.1% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 3.2% lower), Rural Flamborough ($369,900, about 7.5% lower), North End ($349,990, about 12.5% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 16.5% lower).