As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Inch Park, Hamilton is $454,950.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Inch Park, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 4.3% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 3.1% higher), and Normanhurst ($459,350, about 1% higher).
Lower-priced than Inch Park, Hamilton: Crown Point ($449,900, about 1.1% lower), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 1.1% lower), Homeside ($449,450, about 1.2% lower), Stipley ($439,000, about 3.5% lower), Strathcona ($434,000, about 4.6% lower), Landsdale ($428,500, about 5.8% lower), Gibson ($420,000, about 7.7% lower), Stinson ($419,450, about 7.8% lower), Parkview ($409,950, about 9.9% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 10.1% lower), Central ($399,950, about 12.1% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 12.1% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 12.2% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 14.9% lower), Rural Flamborough ($369,900, about 18.7% lower), North End ($349,990, about 23.1% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 26.6% lower).