As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Homeside, Hamilton is $449,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Homeside, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 5.6% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 4.3% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 2.2% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 1.2% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 0.1% higher), and Ryckmans ($449,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Homeside, Hamilton: Stipley ($439,000, about 2.3% lower), Strathcona ($434,000, about 3.4% lower), Landsdale ($428,500, about 4.7% lower), Gibson ($420,000, about 6.6% lower), Stinson ($419,450, about 6.7% lower), Parkview ($409,950, about 8.8% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 9% lower), Central ($399,950, about 11% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 11% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 11.1% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 13.9% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 18.9% lower), North End ($349,990, about 22.1% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 25.7% lower).