As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Hamilton Beach, Hamilton is $399,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Hamilton Beach, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 18.8% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 17.4% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 15% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 13.9% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 12.6% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 12.6% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 12.5% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 9.9% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 8.6% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 7.3% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 5.1% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 5% higher), Parkview ($409,950, about 2.6% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 2.4% higher), Central ($399,950, about 0.1% higher), and Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Hamilton Beach, Hamilton: Beasley ($387,000, about 3.1% lower), Rural Flamborough ($369,900, about 7.4% lower), North End ($349,990, about 12.4% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 16.4% lower).