As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Centremount, Hamilton is $459,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:
Higher-priced than Centremount, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 3.2% higher) and Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 2% higher).
Lower-priced than Centremount, Hamilton: Normanhurst ($459,350, about 0.1% lower), Inch Park ($454,950, about 1.1% lower), Crown Point ($449,900, about 2.2% lower), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 2.2% lower), Homeside ($449,450, about 2.3% lower), Stipley ($439,000, about 4.5% lower), Strathcona ($434,000, about 5.6% lower), Landsdale ($428,500, about 6.8% lower), Gibson ($420,000, about 8.7% lower), Stinson ($419,450, about 8.8% lower), Parkview ($409,950, about 10.9% lower), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 11.1% lower), Central ($399,950, about 13% lower), Industrial Sector ($399,900, about 13% lower), Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 13.1% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 15.9% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 20.8% lower), North End ($349,990, about 23.9% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 27.4% lower).