Affordable Homes for Sale in Bartonville, Hamilton

Bartonville, Hamilton — Quick Summary Live listings: 2
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in Bartonville, Hamilton — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Bartonville, Hamilton. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in Bartonville, Hamilton, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
1
Displayed affordable freehold listings in Bartonville, Hamilton as of May 19, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$399,900
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
1
Displayed affordable condo listings in Bartonville, Hamilton as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
$216,500
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in Bartonville, Hamilton

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 2 affordable-home listings in Bartonville, Hamilton, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 1 affordable condo listing.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $399,900 for affordable freehold listings and $216,500 for affordable condo listings.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in Bartonville, Hamilton, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How Bartonville, Hamilton Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Bartonville, Hamilton is $399,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:

Higher-priced than Bartonville, Hamilton: McQuesten ($474,500, about 18.7% higher), Stoney Creek ($469,000, about 17.3% higher), Normanhurst ($459,350, about 14.9% higher), Inch Park ($454,950, about 13.8% higher), Crown Point ($449,900, about 12.5% higher), Ryckmans ($449,900, about 12.5% higher), Homeside ($449,450, about 12.4% higher), Stipley ($439,000, about 9.8% higher), Strathcona ($434,000, about 8.5% higher), Landsdale ($428,500, about 7.2% higher), Gibson ($420,000, about 5% higher), Stinson ($419,450, about 4.9% higher), Parkview ($409,950, about 2.5% higher), Stoney Creek Mountain ($409,000, about 2.3% higher), and Central ($399,950, about 0% higher).

Lower-priced than Bartonville, Hamilton: Hamilton Beach ($399,500, about 0.1% lower), Beasley ($387,000, about 3.2% lower), Rural Flamborough ($364,450, about 8.9% lower), North End ($349,990, about 12.5% lower), and Binbrook ($334,000, about 16.5% lower).

About the same as Bartonville, Hamilton: Industrial Sector ($399,900).

🏢 How Bartonville, Hamilton Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Bartonville, Hamilton is $216,500.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Hamilton:

Lower-priced than Bartonville, Hamilton: Stipley ($194,900, about 10% lower), Durand ($179,000, about 17.3% lower), and Eastmount ($165,000, about 23.8% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Bartonville, Hamilton — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Bartonville, Hamilton. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 2 displayed affordable-home listings in Bartonville, Hamilton on this website, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 1 affordable condo listing.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for Bartonville, Hamilton was $399,900 for affordable freehold homes and $216,500 for affordable condos.

Among Bartonville, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, McQuesten currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $474,500.

Among Bartonville, Hamilton and the Hamilton neighbourhoods compared on this page, Binbrook currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $334,000.

Bartonville, Hamilton Real Estate Links

Hamilton Neighbourhoods