Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in St Georges, Guelph

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Guelph

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in St Georges, Guelph — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 20, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for St Georges, Guelph, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 20, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in St Georges, Guelph, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
18
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in St Georges, Guelph as of May 20, 2026.
Median asking price
$779,999
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in St Georges, Guelph

As of May 20, 2026, there were about 18 semi-detached-home listings in St Georges, Guelph displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $779,999.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in St Georges, Guelph.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How St Georges, Guelph Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in St Georges, Guelph is $779,999.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Guelph:

Higher-priced than St Georges, Guelph: St. George's ($1,414,950, about 81.4% higher), General Hospital ($959,450, about 23% higher), and Pineridge/Westminster Woods ($872,000, about 11.8% higher).

Lower-priced than St Georges, Guelph: Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres ($724,500, about 7.1% lower) and Victoria North ($704,450, about 9.7% lower).

About the same as St Georges, Guelph: Grange Road ($779,999).

❓ FAQ and Answers: St Georges, Guelph — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for St Georges, Guelph within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 20, 2026, there were 18 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in St Georges, Guelph on this website.

As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in St Georges, Guelph was $779,999 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among St Georges, Guelph and the Guelph neighbourhoods compared on this page, St. George's currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $1,414,950.

Among St Georges, Guelph and the Guelph neighbourhoods compared on this page, Victoria North currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $704,450.

St Georges, Guelph Real Estate Links