🏢 How St Patricks Ward, Guelph Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 20, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in St Patricks Ward, Guelph is $759,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Guelph:
Higher-priced than St Patricks Ward, Guelph: Village By The Arboretum ($949,900, about 25.2% higher), Kortright East ($849,900, about 12% higher), Riverside Park ($844,000, about 11.2% higher), St. Patrick's Ward ($779,000, about 2.6% higher), and Downtown ($764,000, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than St Patricks Ward, Guelph: Pineridge/Westminster Woods ($749,000, about 1.3% lower), Kortright West ($730,000, about 3.8% lower), Grange Road ($709,900, about 6.5% lower), Clairfields/Hanlon Business Park ($709,000, about 6.6% lower), Dovercliffe Park/Old University ($699,000, about 7.9% lower), Kortright Hills ($697,450, about 8.1% lower), and Victoria North ($689,900, about 9.1% lower).