As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with in-law-suite features in Grange Road, Guelph is $929,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Guelph:
Higher-priced than Grange Road, Guelph: Kortright East ($1,699,999, about 82.8% higher), Exhibition Park ($1,496,450, about 60.9% higher), Kortright Hills ($1,249,999, about 34.4% higher), Pineridge/Westminster Woods ($999,999, about 7.5% higher), and Dovercliffe Park/Old University ($950,000, about 2.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Grange Road, Guelph: Clairfields/Hanlon Business Park ($929,450, about 0% lower), Riverside Park ($899,000, about 3.3% lower), Kortright West ($889,925, about 4.3% lower), Victoria North ($878,944, about 5.5% lower), Downtown ($849,900, about 8.6% lower), Junction/Onward Willow ($824,950, about 11.3% lower), Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres ($799,000, about 14.1% lower), General Hospital ($798,000, about 14.2% lower), St. George's ($749,000, about 19.5% lower), and St. Patrick's Ward ($674,950, about 27.4% lower).