As of May 21, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in General Hospital, Guelph is $799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Guelph:
Higher-priced than General Hospital, Guelph: Clairfields/Hanlon Business Park ($1,548,950, about 93.9% higher), Kortright East ($1,449,900, about 81.5% higher), Pineridge/Westminster Woods ($1,299,000, about 62.6% higher), Dovercliffe Park/Old University ($1,274,950, about 59.6% higher), Grange Road ($1,153,500, about 44.4% higher), St. George's ($1,150,000, about 43.9% higher), Victoria North ($1,112,450, about 39.2% higher), Riverside Park ($899,000, about 12.5% higher), Exhibition Park ($890,000, about 11.4% higher), and Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres ($824,450, about 3.2% higher).
Lower-priced than General Hospital, Guelph: Junction/Onward Willow ($774,900, about 3% lower) and St. Patrick's Ward ($749,900, about 6.1% lower).