As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Junctiononward Willow, Guelph is $600,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Guelph:
Higher-priced than Junctiononward Willow, Guelph: St. Patrick's Ward ($758,900, about 26.5% higher), Kortright Hills ($697,450, about 16.2% higher), Pineridge/Westminster Woods ($689,999, about 15% higher), Kortright East ($674,900, about 12.5% higher), Riverside Park ($665,433, about 10.9% higher), Kortright West ($649,900, about 8.3% higher), and Clairfields/Hanlon Business Park ($629,900, about 5% higher).
Lower-priced than Junctiononward Willow, Guelph: Grange Road ($599,900, about 0% lower), Downtown ($589,450, about 1.8% lower), Dovercliffe Park/Old University ($559,900, about 6.7% lower), Junction/Onward Willow ($509,900, about 15% lower), Willow West/Sugarbush/West Acres ($499,999, about 16.7% lower), and Victoria North ($499,900, about 16.7% lower).