A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Greenstone within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 4 detached-home listings in Greenstone displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $370,000.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Greenstone.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Greenstone is $370,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Thunder Bay:
Lower-priced than Greenstone: Terrace Bay ($229,000, about 38.1% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Greenstone on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Greenstone was $370,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Greenstone and the Thunder Bay cities and townships compared on this page, Greenstone currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $370,000.
Among Greenstone and the Thunder Bay cities and townships compared on this page, Terrace Bay currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $229,000.