As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Greater Madawaska is $1,299,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Lower-priced than Greater Madawaska: Horton ($967,500, about 25.5% lower), Laurentian Hills ($889,900, about 31.5% lower), Admaston/Bromley ($872,500, about 32.8% lower), Petawawa ($795,000, about 38.8% lower), Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan ($775,000, about 40.3% lower), Whitewater Region ($749,990, about 42.3% lower), McNab/Braeside ($749,450, about 42.3% lower), Laurentian Valley ($671,400, about 48.3% lower), Arnprior ($650,000, about 50% lower), Renfrew ($549,450, about 57.7% lower), North Algona Wilberforce ($524,900, about 59.6% lower), Madawaska Valley ($499,900, about 61.5% lower), Deep River ($490,000, about 62.3% lower), Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($459,450, about 64.6% lower), and Pembroke ($409,000, about 68.5% lower).