Investment Properties for Sale in Keswick South, Georgina

Keswick South, Georgina — Quick Summary Live listings: 23
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Investment Properties For Sale in Keswick South, Georgina — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing shown on this website for Keswick South, Georgina that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. This can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with two or more kitchens, homes with basement or second-unit features, and listings whose public remarks suggest rental income, secondary-suite potential, or investor-focused use. Condo listings are excluded from this page, so the focus is on the freehold investment-property segment.
This public section highlights the investment properties displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many investment properties are currently listed in Keswick South, Georgina, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Investment-property listings
23
Displayed investment-property listings in Keswick South, Georgina as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$899,000
Median asking price of the displayed investment properties in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Investment Properties For Sale in Keswick South, Georgina

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 23 investment-property listings in Keswick South, Georgina.

Within that investment-property snapshot, the median asking price was $899,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory and asking-price level for investment properties in Keswick South, Georgina.

🏠 How Keswick South, Georgina Investment-Property Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Keswick South, Georgina is $899,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Georgina:

Higher-priced than Keswick South, Georgina: Baldwin ($1,352,500, about 50.4% higher) and Keswick North ($899,450, about 0.1% higher).

Lower-priced than Keswick South, Georgina: Historic Lakeshore Communities ($799,900, about 11% lower), Pefferlaw ($634,900, about 29.4% lower), and Virginia ($539,450, about 40% lower).

About the same as Keswick South, Georgina: Sutton & Jackson's Point ($899,000).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Keswick South, Georgina — Investment Properties For Sale

An investment property on this page refers to a freehold residential listing in Keswick South, Georgina that matches this website’s current investment-property keyword filter. Depending on the property, this can include duplexes, triplexes, multiplex-style homes, properties with multiple kitchens, homes with second-unit potential, or listings whose public remarks mention rental-income or investor-focused features.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 23 displayed investment-property listings in Keswick South, Georgina on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Keswick South, Georgina was $899,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Keswick South, Georgina and the Georgina neighbourhoods compared on this page, Baldwin currently has the highest median asking price for investment properties at about $1,352,500.

Among Keswick South, Georgina and the Georgina neighbourhoods compared on this page, Virginia currently has the lowest median asking price for investment properties at about $539,450.

Keswick South, Georgina Real Estate Links