📍 How Georgian Bluffs New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Georgian Bluffs is $513,186.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Grey County:
Higher-priced than Georgian Bluffs: Blue Mountains ($1,199,990, about 133.8% higher), Meaford ($945,000, about 84.1% higher), Owen Sound ($939,900, about 83.1% higher), Southgate ($614,900, about 19.8% higher), Hanover ($552,000, about 7.6% higher), and Grey Highlands ($539,900, about 5.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Georgian Bluffs: West Grey ($477,000, about 7.1% lower).
🏢 How Georgian Bluffs New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Georgian Bluffs is —.
A new condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Georgian Bluffs.