Homes for Sale with Pools in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac

Sorry! No Homes Available With This Category at the Moment.

Please try one of the followings:

Check the other listings in Frontenac

Come back check here later.

Re-define your search in the Search Box above here.

Go back to the previous page

🏊 Homes With Pool in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A home with a pool on this page refers to a property with pool features shown on this website for 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This page is for properties where the main lifestyle feature is a pool and outdoor recreation space, which may appeal to buyers looking to use a pool, entertain outdoors, or compare outdoor lifestyle features, subject to buyer due diligence.
This public section highlights the homes with pools displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with pools are currently shown in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Homes with pools
9
Displayed homes-with-pool listings in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$819,900
Median asking price of the displayed homes with pools in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With Pool For Sale in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 9 homes-with-pool listings in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac.

Within that homes-with-pool snapshot, the median asking price was $819,900.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory of homes with pools and asking-price levels in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac. Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac Homes-With-Pool Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac is $819,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Frontenac:

Higher-priced than 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac: 45 - Frontenac Centre ($1,200,000, about 46.4% higher).

Lower-priced than 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac: 47 - Frontenac South ($699,900, about 14.6% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac — Homes With Pool

A home with a pool is a property where pool features are identified in the public-facing listing data for the same local market. Buyers may consider these homes for pool access, outdoor entertaining, family recreation, or backyard lifestyle features, subject to independent buyer due diligence.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 9 displayed listings matching Homes With Pool in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with pools in 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac was $819,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac and the Frontenac neighbourhoods compared on this page, 45 - Frontenac Centre currently has the highest homes-with-pool median asking price at about $1,200,000.

Among 47 Frontenac South, Frontenac and the Frontenac neighbourhoods compared on this page, 47 - Frontenac South currently has the lowest homes-with-pool median asking price at about $699,900.

47 Frontenac South, Frontenac Real Estate Links