🏢 How Fort Erie Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Fort Erie is $799,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Niagara:
Higher-priced than Fort Erie: Niagara-on-the-Lake ($1,273,250, about 59.4% higher) and Pelham ($949,900, about 18.9% higher).
Lower-priced than Fort Erie: St. Catharines ($788,400, about 1.3% lower), Grimsby ($699,950, about 12.4% lower), Thorold ($679,000, about 15% lower), Niagara Falls ($639,500, about 20% lower), Lincoln ($599,500, about 25% lower), and Welland ($537,450, about 32.7% lower).