📍 How Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke is $780,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 2.6% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 2.5% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 2.4% higher), and New Toronto ($793,950, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke: Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.4% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 0.6% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 2.1% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 4% lower).
🏢 How Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Mount Olive Silverstone Jamestown, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).