📍 How Mimico, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Mimico, Etobicoke is $799,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Mimico, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 0.1% higher) and West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 0.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Mimico, Etobicoke: New Toronto ($793,950, about 0.6% lower), Humber Heights ($776,894, about 2.8% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 3% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 4.4% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 6.3% lower).
About the same as Mimico, Etobicoke: Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000).
🏢 How Mimico, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Mimico, Etobicoke is $167,500.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Lower-priced than Mimico, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 83.9% lower).