📍 How Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke is $780,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 2.6% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 2.5% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 2.4% higher), and New Toronto ($793,950, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke: Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.4% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 0.6% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 2.1% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 4% lower).
🏢 How Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Kingsview Village The Westway, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).