📍 How Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke is $780,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 2.6% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 2.5% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 2.4% higher), and New Toronto ($793,950, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke: Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.4% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 0.6% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 2.1% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 4% lower).
🏢 How Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Eringate Centennial West Deane, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).