📍 How Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke is $780,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke: Mount Olive-Silverstone-Jamestown ($799,900, about 2.6% higher), West Humber-Clairville ($799,500, about 2.5% higher), Rexdale-Kipling ($799,000, about 2.4% higher), and New Toronto ($793,950, about 1.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke: Humber Heights ($776,894, about 0.4% lower), Elms-Old Rexdale ($775,000, about 0.6% lower), Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights ($763,450, about 2.1% lower), and Long Branch ($749,000, about 4% lower).
🏢 How Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke is $52,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Etobicoke:
Higher-priced than Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke: Mimico ($167,500, about 222.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Elms Old Rexdale, Etobicoke: Stonegate-Queensway ($26,950, about 48.2% lower).