📍 How Erin Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Erin is $599,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Wellington:
Higher-priced than Erin: Guelph/Eramosa ($699,000, about 16.7% higher) and Puslinch ($687,250, about 14.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Erin: Guelph ($425,000, about 29% lower), Minto ($325,000, about 45.7% lower), Centre Wellington ($298,500, about 50.2% lower), Mapleton ($164,000, about 72.6% lower), and Wellington North ($132,400, about 77.9% lower).
🏢 How Erin Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Erin is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Erin.