Englehart, Englehart — Quick Summary
Live listings: 7
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough.
HomeZira.com
— Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Houses For Sale in Englehart, Englehart — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A house on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing shown on this website for Englehart, Englehart, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Depending on the listing, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
This public section highlights the houses displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for houses in Englehart, Englehart, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current house listings
7
Displayed listings matching Houses For Sale in Englehart, Englehart as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$279,900
Median asking price of the visible house listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Houses for Sale in Englehart, Englehart
As of May 19, 2026, there were about 7 house listings in Englehart, Englehart displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $279,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current freehold house inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Englehart, Englehart.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
📍 How Englehart, Englehart House Asking Prices Compare
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for houses in
Englehart, Englehart is $279,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Englehart:
Higher-priced than Englehart, Englehart:
Central Timiskaming ($425,000, about 51.8% higher).
❓ FAQ and Answers: Englehart, Englehart — Houses For Sale
A house for sale on this page refers to a freehold-style residential home listing in Englehart, Englehart. Depending on the property, that can include detached homes, semi-detached homes, freehold townhouses, and other house-style freehold residential properties shown on this website within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 19, 2026, there were 7 displayed house listings matching Houses For Sale in Englehart, Englehart on this website.
As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for houses in Englehart, Englehart was $279,900 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Englehart, Englehart and the Englehart neighbourhoods compared on this page, Central Timiskaming currently has the highest median asking price for houses at about $425,000.
Among Englehart, Englehart and the Englehart neighbourhoods compared on this page, Englehart, Englehart currently has the lowest median asking price for houses at about $279,900.