📍 How Deseronto New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 22, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Deseronto is $464,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Hastings:
Higher-priced than Deseronto: Marmora and Lake ($1,534,500, about 230.7% higher), Tyendinaga ($707,450, about 52.5% higher), Quinte West ($683,950, about 47.4% higher), Belleville ($634,900, about 36.8% higher), Tudor and Cashel ($609,450, about 31.3% higher), Stirling-Rawdon ($499,000, about 7.5% higher), and Hastings Highlands ($467,000, about 0.6% higher).
Lower-priced than Deseronto: Centre Hastings ($459,500, about 1% lower), Tweed ($447,450, about 3.6% lower), and Wollaston ($289,000, about 37.7% lower).
🏢 How Deseronto New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 22, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Deseronto is —.
A new condo MLS asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to Deseronto.