As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for investment properties in Deep River is $478,450.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Renfrew:
Higher-priced than Deep River: Admaston/Bromley ($1,617,500, about 238.1% higher), Petawawa ($1,189,950, about 148.7% higher), Greater Madawaska ($969,000, about 102.5% higher), Laurentian Hills ($825,000, about 72.4% higher), McNab/Braeside ($624,950, about 30.6% higher), Arnprior ($607,450, about 27% higher), Renfrew ($525,000, about 9.7% higher), and Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards ($494,900, about 3.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Deep River: Whitewater Region ($425,000, about 11.2% lower), Laurentian Valley ($389,500, about 18.6% lower), Head, Clara and Maria ($377,450, about 21.1% lower), Madawaska Valley ($338,000, about 29.4% lower), and Pembroke ($324,900, about 32.1% lower).