Homes for Sale with Big Backyards in Colborne, Cramahe

Colborne, Cramahe — Quick Summary Live listings: 14
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Homes With Big Backyard in Colborne, Cramahe — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A home with a big backyard on this page refers to a property with a large usable backyard shown on this website for Colborne, Cramahe, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. Unlike a page focused on existing houses or condos, this page is for properties where the main value is the yard size and outdoor usability, which may appeal to buyers looking to use outdoor space, garden, entertain, or compare yard and lot usability, subject to buyer due diligence.
This public section highlights the homes with big backyards displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many homes with big backyards are currently shown in Colborne, Cramahe, what is the median asking price, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Homes with big backyards
14
Displayed homes-with-big-backyard listings in Colborne, Cramahe as of May 19, 2026.
Median asking price
$653,711
Median asking price of the displayed homes with big backyards in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Homes With Big Backyard For Sale in Colborne, Cramahe

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 14 homes-with-big-backyard listings in Colborne, Cramahe.

Within that homes-with-big-backyard snapshot, the median asking price was $653,711.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the visible inventory of homes with big backyards and asking-price level in Colborne, Cramahe. Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Colborne, Cramahe Homes-With-Big-Backyard Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Colborne, Cramahe is $653,711.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Cramahe:

Higher-priced than Colborne, Cramahe: Rural Cramahe ($779,000, about 19.2% higher).

Lower-priced than Colborne, Cramahe: Castleton ($347,500, about 46.8% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Colborne, Cramahe — Homes With Big Backyard

A home with a big backyard is a property where the yard or lot characteristics appear larger or more usable than typical listings in the same local market. Buyers may consider these homes for larger outdoor space, garden potential, children or pets, entertaining, or more private yard use, subject to lot dimensions, zoning, grading, and independent due diligence.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 14 displayed listings matching Homes With Big Backyard in Colborne, Cramahe on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Colborne, Cramahe was $653,711 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Colborne, Cramahe and the Cramahe neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Cramahe currently has the highest homes-with-big-backyard median asking price at about $779,000.

Among Colborne, Cramahe and the Cramahe neighbourhoods compared on this page, Castleton currently has the lowest homes-with-big-backyard median asking price at about $347,500.

Colborne, Cramahe Real Estate Links