📍 How Collingwood New Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Collingwood is $808,950.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Higher-priced than Collingwood: Oro-Medonte ($1,519,950, about 87.9% higher), Bradford West Gwillimbury ($1,494,495, about 84.7% higher), Adjala-Tosorontio ($1,449,450, about 79.2% higher), Essa ($1,224,990, about 51.4% higher), Tiny ($1,199,500, about 48.3% higher), Springwater ($996,995, about 23.2% higher), Penetanguishene ($964,000, about 19.2% higher), New Tecumseth ($908,700, about 12.3% higher), Wasaga Beach ($849,990, about 5.1% higher), Innisfil ($848,000, about 4.8% higher), and Orillia ($826,900, about 2.2% higher).
Lower-priced than Collingwood: Severn ($796,400, about 1.6% lower), Clearview ($769,912, about 4.8% lower), Ramara ($758,944, about 6.2% lower), Midland ($749,900, about 7.3% lower), Barrie ($734,900, about 9.2% lower), and Tay ($279,900, about 65.4% lower).
🏢 How Collingwood New Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Collingwood is $698,944.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Simcoe:
Lower-priced than Collingwood: Innisfil ($599,450, about 14.2% lower) and Barrie ($558,452, about 20.1% lower).