📍 How Cobourg Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Cobourg is $322,325.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Northumberland:
Lower-priced than Cobourg: Port Hope ($311,950, about 3.2% lower), Hamilton Township ($254,450, about 21.1% lower), Brighton ($249,900, about 22.5% lower), Alnwick/Haldimand ($249,000, about 22.7% lower), Cramahe ($239,950, about 25.6% lower), and Trent Hills ($199,000, about 38.3% lower).
🏢 How Cobourg Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Cobourg is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Cobourg.