Detached Homes for Sale in Central Manitoulin

Central Manitoulin — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Detached Homes For Sale in Central Manitoulin — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Central Manitoulin, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for detached homes in Central Manitoulin, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current detached-home listings
1
Displayed listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Central Manitoulin as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$449,000
Median asking price of the visible detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Detached Homes for Sale in Central Manitoulin

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 1 detached-home listing in Central Manitoulin displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $449,000.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Central Manitoulin.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Central Manitoulin Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Central Manitoulin is $449,000.

Compared with the other cities and townships in Manitoulin:

Higher-priced than Central Manitoulin: Burpee & Mills ($624,800, about 39.2% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Central Manitoulin — Detached Homes For Sale

A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Central Manitoulin within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 1 displayed detached-home listing matching Detached Homes For Sale in Central Manitoulin on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Central Manitoulin was $449,000 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Central Manitoulin and the Manitoulin cities and townships compared on this page, Burpee & Mills currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $624,800.

Among Central Manitoulin and the Manitoulin cities and townships compared on this page, Central Manitoulin currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $449,000.

Central Manitoulin Real Estate Links