A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Casselman, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.
As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 4 condo listings in Casselman displayed on this website.
Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $314,900.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Casselman.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Casselman is $314,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Prescott and Russell:
Higher-priced than Casselman: Clarence-Rockland ($439,900, about 39.7% higher), Russell ($424,900, about 34.9% higher), The Nation ($344,500, about 9.4% higher), and Alfred and Plantagenet ($328,900, about 4.4% higher).
Lower-priced than Casselman: Hawkesbury ($304,900, about 3.2% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed condo listings in Casselman on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Casselman was $314,900.
Among Casselman and the Prescott and Russell cities and townships compared on this page, Clarence-Rockland currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $439,900.
Among Casselman and the Prescott and Russell cities and townships compared on this page, Hawkesbury currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $304,900.