Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Rural Caledon, Caledon

Rural Caledon, Caledon — Quick Summary Live listings: 4
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Rural Caledon, Caledon — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: A semi-detached home on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Rural Caledon, Caledon, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type.
This public section highlights the semi-detached homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for semi-detached homes in Rural Caledon, Caledon, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Current semi-detached-home listings
4
Displayed listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Rural Caledon, Caledon as of May 18, 2026.
Median asking price
$987,450
Median asking price of the visible semi-detached-home listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
📋 Overview of Semi-Detached Homes for Sale in Rural Caledon, Caledon

As of May 18, 2026, there were about 4 semi-detached-home listings in Rural Caledon, Caledon displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $987,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current semi-detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Rural Caledon, Caledon.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.

📍 How Rural Caledon, Caledon Semi-Detached Home Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Rural Caledon, Caledon is $987,450.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Caledon:

Lower-priced than Rural Caledon, Caledon: Bolton West ($939,000, about 4.9% lower), Bolton East ($850,000, about 13.9% lower), and Bolton North ($839,999, about 14.9% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Rural Caledon, Caledon — Semi-Detached Homes For Sale

A semi-detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as semi-detached and shown on this website for Rural Caledon, Caledon within the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 4 displayed semi-detached-home listings matching Semi-Detached Homes For Sale in Rural Caledon, Caledon on this website.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for semi-detached homes in Rural Caledon, Caledon was $987,450 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.

Among Rural Caledon, Caledon and the Caledon neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Caledon, Caledon currently has the highest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $987,450.

Among Rural Caledon, Caledon and the Caledon neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bolton North currently has the lowest median asking price for semi-detached homes at about $839,999.

Rural Caledon, Caledon Real Estate Links