Affordable Homes for Sale in Inglewood, Caledon

Inglewood, Caledon — Quick Summary Live listings: 1
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Affordable Homes For Sale in Inglewood, Caledon — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 18, 2026
Definition: An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Inglewood, Caledon. The page can include both freehold homes and condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot. For clarity, the report below separates the affordable freehold segment from the affordable condo segment.
This public section highlights the affordable homes displayed on this website as of May 18, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price. Because this page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, the BI below separates those two segments for clarity.
Ask AI: “What are the current median asking prices for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos in Inglewood, Caledon, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Affordable freehold listings
1
Displayed affordable freehold listings in Inglewood, Caledon as of May 18, 2026.
Freehold median asking
$749,900
Median asking price of the affordable freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
Affordable condo listings
0
Displayed affordable condo listings in Inglewood, Caledon as of May 18, 2026.
Condo median asking
Median asking price of the affordable condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Affordable Homes for Sale in Inglewood, Caledon

As of May 18, 2026, this page showed about 1 affordable-home listing in Inglewood, Caledon, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 0 affordable condo listings.

Within that affordable-home snapshot, the median asking price was $749,900 for affordable freehold listings. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the lower-priced portion of the market visible on this site in Inglewood, Caledon, with separate snapshot figures for affordable freehold homes and affordable condos.

📍 How Inglewood, Caledon Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Inglewood, Caledon is $749,900.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Caledon:

Higher-priced than Inglewood, Caledon: Bolton East ($782,400, about 4.3% higher).

Lower-priced than Inglewood, Caledon: Palgrave ($687,389, about 8.3% lower), Rural Caledon ($679,900, about 9.3% lower), and Alton ($514,500, about 31.4% lower).

🏢 How Inglewood, Caledon Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Inglewood, Caledon is .

An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related neighbourhoods tied to Inglewood, Caledon.

❓ FAQ and Answers: Inglewood, Caledon — Affordable Homes For Sale

An affordable home on this page refers to a listing that falls within this website’s current affordability range for Inglewood, Caledon. The page can include both affordable freehold homes and affordable condos, each filtered using a city-specific affordability cap derived from the latest published snapshot.

As of May 18, 2026, there were 1 displayed affordable-home listings in Inglewood, Caledon on this website, including 1 affordable freehold listing and 0 affordable condo listings.

As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published affordable-home snapshot for Inglewood, Caledon was $749,900 for affordable freehold homes. No affordable condo listings were available in this snapshot, so an affordable condo median was not available.

Among Inglewood, Caledon and the Caledon neighbourhoods compared on this page, Bolton East currently has the highest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $782,400.

Among Inglewood, Caledon and the Caledon neighbourhoods compared on this page, Alton currently has the lowest affordable freehold-home median asking price at about $514,500.