New Homes for Sale in Alton, Burlington

Alton, Burlington — Quick Summary Live listings: 4
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 New Homes For Sale in Alton, Burlington — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Alton, Burlington. This can include newly built, newer-construction, pre-construction, assignment, or builder-style listings when they match the active listing filters used for this page.
This public section highlights the new homes displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price.
Ask AI: “How many new homes are currently listed in Alton, Burlington, what are the median asking prices for new freehold homes and new condos, and how do they compare with related locations?”
Current new-home listings
4
Displayed listings matching New Homes For Sale in Alton, Burlington as of May 19, 2026.
New freehold median asking
$1,474,000
Median asking price of visible new freehold listings in the latest published snapshot.
New condo median asking
$449,999
Median asking price of visible new condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of New Homes for Sale in Alton, Burlington

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 4 new-home listings in Alton, Burlington, including 1 new freehold listing and 3 new condo listings.

Within that new-home snapshot, the median asking price was $1,474,000 for new freehold listings and $449,999 for new condo listings.

Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, keyword-filter rules, and update timing.

📍 How Alton, Burlington New Freehold Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold homes in Alton, Burlington is $1,474,000.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:

Higher-priced than Alton, Burlington: Shoreacres ($2,899,500, about 96.7% higher) and Brant ($1,998,950, about 35.6% higher).

Lower-priced than Alton, Burlington: Roseland ($1,100,990, about 25.3% lower) and Tyandaga ($999,500, about 32.2% lower).

🏢 How Alton, Burlington New Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for new condos in Alton, Burlington is $449,999.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:

Higher-priced than Alton, Burlington: Brant ($799,000, about 77.6% higher).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Alton, Burlington — New Homes For Sale

A new home on this page refers to a public-facing active listing that matches this website’s current new-home keyword filter for Alton, Burlington. Depending on the active inventory, this may include new freehold homes and new condos, based on the latest published keyword snapshot.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 4 displayed new-home listings in Alton, Burlington on this website, including 1 new freehold listing and 3 new condo listings.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published new-home snapshot for Alton, Burlington was $1,474,000 for new freehold homes and $449,999 for new condos.

Among Alton, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Shoreacres currently has the highest new freehold-home median asking price at about $2,899,500.

Among Alton, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Tyandaga currently has the lowest new freehold-home median asking price at about $999,500.

Among Alton, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Brant currently has the highest new-condo median asking price at about $799,000.

Among Alton, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Alton, Burlington currently has the lowest new-condo median asking price at about $449,999.

Alton, Burlington Real Estate Links