🏢 How Mountainside, Burlington Luxury Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Mountainside, Burlington is $758,583.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Mountainside, Burlington: Brant ($989,900, about 30.5% higher), Rose ($974,998, about 28.5% higher), Roseland ($899,900, about 18.6% higher), Tyandaga ($899,900, about 18.6% higher), LaSalle ($899,900, about 18.6% higher), Alton ($897,499, about 18.3% higher), Appleby ($829,900, about 9.4% higher), Bayview ($800,000, about 5.5% higher), Headon ($785,000, about 3.5% higher), and Brant Hills ($784,950, about 3.5% higher).
Lower-priced than Mountainside, Burlington: Freeman ($749,950, about 1.1% lower).