Condos for Sale in Appleby, Burlington — Page 2

Appleby, Burlington — Quick Summary Live listings: 26
Updated daily — City pages outside our core areas are for navigation only. Market insights are focused on Durham Region and Scarborough. HomeZira.com — Serving the community for 19 years
📊 Condos For Sale in Appleby, Burlington — Listings Snapshot
Data as of May 19, 2026
Definition: A condo on this page refers to a condominium listing shown on this website for Appleby, Burlington, based on the latest published keyword snapshot for this local property type. This broader condo segment can include condo apartments, condos, and other condominium-style homes where applicable. Unlike a freehold home, a condo is usually part of a condominium corporation, so owners typically hold title to the unit while sharing ownership and maintenance responsibilities for certain common elements through monthly condo fees.
This public section highlights the condos displayed on this website as of May 19, 2026, using the latest published keyword snapshot for active inventory and median asking price for this property type.
Ask AI: “What is the current median asking price for condos in Appleby, Burlington, and how does it compare with related locations?”
Condo listings
26
Displayed condo listings in Appleby, Burlington as of May 19, 2026.
Condo median asking
$712,450
Median asking price of the visible condo listings in the latest published snapshot.
📋 Overview of Condos for Sale in Appleby, Burlington

As of May 19, 2026, this page showed about 26 condo listings in Appleby, Burlington displayed on this website.

Within that condo snapshot, the median asking price was $712,450.

This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers understand the condo segment visible on this site in Appleby, Burlington.

🏢 How Appleby, Burlington Condo Asking Prices Compare

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for condos in Appleby, Burlington is $712,450.

Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:

Higher-priced than Appleby, Burlington: Rose ($859,500, about 20.6% higher), Brant ($789,000, about 10.7% higher), and Tyandaga ($762,444, about 7% higher).

Lower-priced than Appleby, Burlington: Roseland ($699,900, about 1.8% lower), Bayview ($679,000, about 4.7% lower), Headon ($664,500, about 6.7% lower), LaSalle ($630,000, about 11.6% lower), Shoreacres ($629,900, about 11.6% lower), Mountainside ($624,450, about 12.4% lower), Brant Hills ($599,900, about 15.8% lower), Uptown ($599,900, about 15.8% lower), Palmer ($584,500, about 18% lower), Freeman ($584,450, about 18% lower), Alton ($499,000, about 30% lower), Tansley ($449,950, about 36.8% lower), and Orchard ($425,900, about 40.2% lower).

❓ FAQ and Answers: Appleby, Burlington — Condos For Sale

A condo on this page refers to a condo listing that falls within this website’s active condo segment for Appleby, Burlington, based on the latest published snapshot for this local property type.

As of May 19, 2026, there were 26 displayed condo listings in Appleby, Burlington on this website.

As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price in the latest published condo snapshot for Appleby, Burlington was $712,450.

Among Appleby, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rose currently has the highest condo median asking price at about $859,500.

Among Appleby, Burlington and the Burlington neighbourhoods compared on this page, Orchard currently has the lowest condo median asking price at about $425,900.

Appleby, Burlington Real Estate Links