As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for condo townhouses in Tyandaga, Burlington is $749,888.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Burlington:
Higher-priced than Tyandaga, Burlington: Rose ($917,249, about 22.3% higher), Brant ($907,000, about 21% higher), Alton ($897,499, about 19.7% higher), Bayview ($800,000, about 6.7% higher), Tansley ($794,500, about 5.9% higher), Uptown ($794,000, about 5.9% higher), Headon ($779,900, about 4% higher), and Appleby ($754,900, about 0.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Tyandaga, Burlington: Freeman ($719,000, about 4.1% lower), Roseland ($709,450, about 5.4% lower), Palmer ($695,000, about 7.3% lower), LaSalle ($672,450, about 10.3% lower), Shoreacres ($669,900, about 10.7% lower), Mountainside ($669,900, about 10.7% lower), and Brant Hills ($589,950, about 21.3% lower).