As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for 4-bedroom homes in Brockville is $659,900.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Leeds and Grenville:
Higher-priced than Brockville: Front of Yonge ($3,374,500, about 411.4% higher), Front of Leeds & Seeleys Bay ($1,250,000, about 89.4% higher), Leeds and the Thousand Islands ($1,089,000, about 65% higher), Augusta ($899,900, about 36.4% higher), Gananoque ($874,500, about 32.5% higher), North Grenville ($799,900, about 21.2% higher), Elizabethtown-Kitley ($799,900, about 21.2% higher), Merrickville-Wolford ($799,450, about 21.1% higher), Edwardsburgh/Cardinal ($737,339, about 11.7% higher), Prescott ($727,900, about 10.3% higher), Rideau Lakes ($724,900, about 9.8% higher), and Athens ($664,900, about 0.8% higher).
Lower-priced than Brockville: Westport ($649,000, about 1.7% lower) and Lansdowne Village ($432,000, about 34.5% lower).