📍 How Brockton Affordable Freehold Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable freehold homes in Brockton is $225,000.
Compared with the other cities and townships in Bruce:
Higher-priced than Brockton: Saugeen Shores ($399,900, about 77.7% higher), Kincardine ($256,950, about 14.2% higher), and Huron-Kinloss ($250,000, about 11.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Brockton: South Bruce ($200,000, about 11.1% lower), South Bruce Peninsula ($199,900, about 11.2% lower), Northern Bruce Peninsula ($170,000, about 24.4% lower), and Arran-Elderslie ($159,500, about 29.1% lower).
🏢 How Brockton Affordable Condo Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for affordable condos in Brockton is —.
An affordable condo asking-price comparison is not available yet for the related cities and townships tied to
Brockton.