A detached home for sale on this page refers to a residential freehold listing categorized as detached and shown on this website for Beaverton, Brock within the latest published keyword snapshot.
As of May 18, 2026, there were about 35 detached-home listings in Beaverton, Brock displayed on this website, with a median asking price of $699,800.
This public section is designed to help buyers and sellers quickly understand the current detached-home inventory visible on this site and the typical asking-price level in Beaverton, Brock.
Public website inventory may differ from the full MLS® board system because displayed listings depend on public-facing feed availability, seller or brokerage participation, and update timing.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Beaverton, Brock is $699,800.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brock:
Higher-priced than Beaverton, Brock: Rural Brock ($950,000, about 35.8% higher) and Sunderland ($902,450, about 29% higher).
Lower-priced than Beaverton, Brock: Cannington ($679,800, about 2.9% lower).
As of May 18, 2026, there were 35 displayed detached-home listings matching Detached Homes For Sale in Beaverton, Brock on this website.
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for detached homes in Beaverton, Brock was $699,800 based on the visible listings in the latest published snapshot for this page.
Among Beaverton, Brock and the Brock neighbourhoods compared on this page, Rural Brock currently has the highest median asking price for detached homes at about $950,000.
Among Beaverton, Brock and the Brock neighbourhoods compared on this page, Cannington currently has the lowest median asking price for detached homes at about $679,800.