📍 How Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton is $979,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton: Sandringham-Wellington ($1,176,000, about 20% higher), Credit Valley ($1,099,000, about 12.1% higher), and Bram East ($1,049,900, about 7.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($839,900, about 14.3% lower) and Madoc ($799,999, about 18.4% lower).
About the same as Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton: Fletcher's Meadow ($979,999).
🏢 How Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton is $515,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Lower-priced than Sandringham Wellington North, Brampton: Queen Street Corridor ($504,000, about 2.1% lower) and Goreway Drive Corridor ($444,000, about 13.8% lower).