📍 How Sandringham Wellington, Brampton New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Sandringham Wellington, Brampton is $979,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Sandringham Wellington, Brampton: Sandringham-Wellington ($1,176,000, about 20% higher), Credit Valley ($1,099,000, about 12.1% higher), and Bram East ($1,049,900, about 7.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Sandringham Wellington, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($839,900, about 14.3% lower) and Madoc ($799,999, about 18.4% lower).
About the same as Sandringham Wellington, Brampton: Fletcher's Meadow ($979,999).
🏢 How Sandringham Wellington, Brampton New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Sandringham Wellington, Brampton is $515,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Lower-priced than Sandringham Wellington, Brampton: Queen Street Corridor ($504,000, about 2.1% lower) and Goreway Drive Corridor ($444,000, about 13.8% lower).