📍 How Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton New Freehold MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new freehold MLS listings in Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton is $979,999.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton: Sandringham-Wellington ($1,176,000, about 20% higher), Credit Valley ($1,099,000, about 12.1% higher), and Bram East ($1,049,900, about 7.1% higher).
Lower-priced than Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($839,900, about 14.3% lower) and Madoc ($799,999, about 18.4% lower).
About the same as Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton: Fletcher's Meadow ($979,999).
🏢 How Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton New Condo MLS Asking Prices Compare
As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for new condo MLS listings in Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton is $515,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Lower-priced than Fletchers Creek Village, Brampton: Queen Street Corridor ($504,000, about 2.1% lower) and Goreway Drive Corridor ($444,000, about 13.8% lower).