As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for luxury homes in Northwest Brampton, Brampton is $1,699,450.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Northwest Brampton, Brampton: Highway 427 ($2,620,000, about 54.2% higher), Brampton West ($2,575,000, about 51.5% higher), Toronto Gore Rural Estate ($2,459,450, about 44.7% higher), Central Park ($2,072,500, about 22% higher), Snelgrove ($1,999,990, about 17.7% higher), Vales of Castlemore North ($1,913,944, about 12.6% higher), Downtown Brampton ($1,830,834, about 7.7% higher), Vales of Castlemore ($1,825,000, about 7.4% higher), Bram West ($1,799,000, about 5.9% higher), Heart Lake East ($1,767,500, about 4% higher), Credit Valley ($1,749,999, about 3% higher), Brampton East ($1,749,900, about 3% higher), and Sandringham-Wellington ($1,699,950, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Northwest Brampton, Brampton: Fletcher's Creek South ($1,619,000, about 4.7% lower) and Bram East ($1,599,900, about 5.9% lower).