As of May 19, 2026, the median asking price for luxury condos in Snelgrove, Brampton is $629,000.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Snelgrove, Brampton: Goreway Drive Corridor ($798,445, about 26.9% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($762,450, about 21.2% higher), Credit Valley ($731,950, about 16.4% higher), Downtown Brampton ($724,500, about 15.2% higher), Bram East ($699,999, about 11.3% higher), Bram West ($699,999, about 11.3% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($699,000, about 11.1% higher), Queen Street Corridor ($678,800, about 7.9% higher), Central Park ($670,000, about 6.5% higher), Westgate ($659,950, about 4.9% higher), Brampton North ($649,950, about 3.3% higher), Southgate ($648,000, about 3% higher), and Brampton West ($639,900, about 1.7% higher).
Lower-priced than Snelgrove, Brampton: Northwest Brampton ($625,380, about 0.6% lower).