As of May 18, 2026, the median asking price for homes with big backyards in Northwood Park, Brampton is $999,900.
Compared with the other neighbourhoods in Brampton:
Higher-priced than Northwood Park, Brampton: Toronto Gore Rural Estate ($3,099,000, about 209.9% higher), Highway 427 ($2,588,000, about 158.8% higher), Vales of Castlemore North ($1,999,000, about 99.9% higher), Credit Valley ($1,759,000, about 75.9% higher), Brampton East ($1,587,450, about 58.8% higher), Bram West ($1,575,999, about 57.6% higher), Snelgrove ($1,499,000, about 49.9% higher), Heart Lake East ($1,400,000, about 40% higher), Northwest Brampton ($1,399,000, about 39.9% higher), Bram East ($1,349,480, about 35% higher), Sandringham-Wellington ($1,239,500, about 24% higher), Fletcher's Creek South ($1,126,950, about 12.7% higher), Central Park ($1,119,900, about 12% higher), Heart Lake West ($1,049,500, about 5% higher), and Westgate ($999,999, about 0% higher).
Lower-priced than Northwood Park, Brampton: Downtown Brampton ($990,000, about 1% lower), Brampton South ($974,900, about 2.5% lower), Northgate ($910,000, about 9% lower), Fletcher's West ($882,401, about 11.8% lower), Avondale ($879,900, about 12% lower), Southgate ($839,999, about 16% lower), Brampton West ($799,999, about 20% lower), Madoc ($799,000, about 20.1% lower), Brampton North ($798,000, about 20.2% lower), and Queen Street Corridor ($662,400, about 33.8% lower).